Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Accession number 2007.24
Title Kirksville College of Osteopathy and Surgery Commencement Program
Credit line Museum of Osteopathic Medicine
Catalog Number 2007.24.03
Object Name Program, Graduation
Search Terms Adams, Justin L.
Allen, Isaphene Olive
Andrews, William Dwight
Banquets
Beall, Francis J. Jr.
Beaulier, Paul Noel
Beulier, Charles Eugene
Bossche, Leo John Vanden
Bradford, Warren Gebhart
Brown, J. Francis
Campbell, David Gordon Alexander
Carrico, Elbert Charles
Carroll, Vincent Patrick
Clarke, George Diehl
Class of 1929
Cleffi, Rocci
Clopper, Evelyn Grace
Commencement
Committees
Cooke, Albert Alden
Craig, Wilbur A.
Delesdernier, George O.
Denslow, John Stedman
DeOgny, F. Dean
Dickey, Clifford E.
Dodridge, Frank E.
Eaton, Orlo Arthur
Elliot, Raymond A.
Eshenaur, Roy Walter
Events
Flory, William H.
Fraser, Robert E.
Gaskeen, Harry S.
Geiger, John William
Georges, Jack Raymond
Giehm, Donald C.
Gillies, Glenn W.
Giltner, Elmer Ellsworth Jr.
Golblirsch, Edmund C.
Gouman, Fred Living
Graduates
Graduation
Grainger, Henry George
Green, Harry Edward
Greene, Mildred Edith
Griffith, Beulah Carolyn
Haga, James Thomas
Hammond, Alfred D.
Hampton, Urvan William
Harbarger, Arthur LeRoy
Heffner, Raymond Scott
Henry, Boyd Duncan
Hersey, Earl Gordon
Hess, Carl E.
Hilborn, Reginald Bearce
Holt, LeRoy Marion
Hunt, Kathleen Amelia
Hunter, Leonidas Gilmour
Hutchins, Ruth E.
Jackson, William M.
Kemble, Morgan M.
Kendall, Forrest H.
Kendall, Frank I.
Kirkpatrick, Hugh T.
Kirksville College of Osteopathy and Surgery
Landes, Helen V.
Lane, Jesse Paul
Lawson, Melvin E.
Limes, Arthur Boyd
Livingston, Arabella S.
Logue, Floyd Daniel
Luke, Gilford Edgar
Lyons, Albert Floyd
Manchester, Edith Paterson
Manchester, H. Dallas
Marshall, Roger Wendell
Martin, Fred Wemple
Mead, Maro Phillip
Meade, William Gordon
Miller, Allen Howard
Miller, George F.
Miyazaki, Masaziro
Moffat, Marshall D.
Moore, John W.
Mulford, Dorothy Norris
Mulford, John Warwick
Mull, Lillian
Murphy, Richard James
Newlin, Harold Brubaker
Officers
Osteopathic school
Palme, Cecil Alfred
Patterson, Howard R.
Pearson, Ethel Newman
Pearson, Wallace Miles
Pepin, Leonard Joseph
Pfeiffer, Georgianna
Program
Redmond, Richard Thomas
Risser, Clay Kenneth
Roberts, Blanche Marie
Robertson, John Allan
Russell, Dimon McDowell
Saita, Harold Sakae
Schartz, Catherine C.
Schedule
Schlegel, Adah Mabel
Schultz, Dewey E.
Seyfried, Lloyd Allen
Seymour, George W.
Shackleford, James R. Jr.
Shields, Donald McCune
Shumate, Leon O.
Simpson, Donald H.
Simpson, Ernest Warren
Slemons, Gordon Wirt
Smith, Paul Rufus
Soule, Benjamin Elwin
Squires, David Arville
Sweinfurth, Carl W.
Swift, Walter Sherman
Switzer, John Glenn
Taylor, William Xavier
Thomas, Ralph W.
Thompson, Elmert David
Thornburg, Joe Thomas
Thorpe, Milton J.
Tilley, Charles Ray
Tincher, Maurice G.
Tingley, Daniel Millard
Tracy, Floyd M.
Van Boxel, Forest W.
Walker, James Clark
Walker, Leslie B.
Wheeler, Edward Brooks
White, Edward H.
Whitright, Walter Finley
Woodruff, Robert Arnold
Yoder, Forrest F.
Young, David L.
Date 1929 May 23
Scope & Content Kirksville College of Osteopathy and Surgery Commencement Program; 1929 May 23. White pages, blue text, red cord ribbon binding, embossed blue KCOS seal on front cover, KCOS Commencement Program lists itinerary for commencement events, names of class officers, committee members, graduates of the KCOS Class of May 1929; 11.7 cm (w) x 16.4 cm (h). Edges worn, item experiencing acid burn, heavy staining on pages, large tear on back cover, small rips and tears on edges, frayed cord.
Classification Graduation Program
Imagefile 008\20072403.JPG
People Adams, Justin L.
Allen, Isaphene Olive
Andrews, William Dwight
Beall, Francis J. Jr.
Beaulier, Paul Noel
Beulier, Charles Eugene
Bossche, Leo John Vanden
Bradford, Warren Gebhart
Brown, J. Francis
Campbell, David Gordon Alexander
Carrico, Elbert Charles
Carroll, Vincent P.
Clarke, George Diehl
Cleffi, Rocci
Clopper, Evelyn Grace
Cooke, Albert Alden
Craig, Wilbur A.
Delesdernier, George O.
Denslow, J. Stedman
DeOgny, F. Dean
Dickey, Clifford E.
Dodridge, Frank E.
Eaton, Orlo Arthur
Elliot, Raymond A.
Eshenaur, Roy Walter
Flory, William H.
Fraser, Robert E.
Gaskeen, Harry S.
Geiger, John William
Georges, Jack Raymond
Giehm, Donald C.
Gillies, Glenn W.
Giltner, Elmer Ellsworth Jr.
Golblirsch, Edmund C.
Gouman, Fred Living
Grainger, Henry George
Green, Harry Edward
Greene, Mildred Edith
Griffith, Beulah Carolyn
Haga, James Thomas
Hammond, Alfred D.
Hampton, Urvan William
Harbarger, Arthur LeRoy
Heffner, Raymond Scott
Henry, Boyd Duncan
Hersey, Earl Gordon
Hess, Carl E.
Hilborn, Reginald Bearce
Holt, LeRoy Marion
Hunt, Kathleen Amelia
Hunter, Leonidas Gilmour
Hutchins, Ruth E.
Jackson, William M.
Kemble, Morgan M.
Kendall, Forrest H.
Kendall, Frank I.
Kirkpatrick, Hugh T.
Landes, Helen V.
Lane, Jesse Paul
Lawson, Melvin E.
Limes, Arthur Boyd
Livingston, Arabella S.
Logue, Floyd Daniel
Luke, Gilford Edgar
Lyons, Albert Floyd
Manchester, Edith Paterson
Manchester, H. Dallas
Marshall, Roger Wendell
Martin, Fred Wemple
Mead, Maro Phillip
Meade, William Gordon
Miller, Allen Howard
Miller, George F.
Miyazaki, Masaziro
Moffat, Marshall D.
Moore, John W.
Mulford, Dorothy Norris
Mulford, John Warwick
Mull, Lillian
Murphy, Richard James
Newlin, Harold Brubaker
Palme, Cecil Alfred
Patterson, Howard R.
Pearson, Ethel Newman
Pearson, Wallace M.
Pepin, Leonard Joseph
Pfeiffer, Georgianna
Redmond, Richard Thomas
Risser, Clay Kenneth
Roberts, Blanche Marie
Robertson, John Allan
Russell, Dimon McDowell
Saita, Harold Sakae
Schartz, Catherine C.
Schlegel, Adah Mabel
Schultz, Dewey E.
Seyfried, Lloyd Allen
Seymour, George W.
Shackleford, James R. Jr.
Shields, Donald McCune
Shumate, Leon O.
Simpson, Donald H.
Simpson, Ernest Warren
Slemons, Gordon Wirt
Smith, Paul Rufus
Soule, Benjamin Elwin
Squires, David Arville
Sweinfurth, Carl W.
Swift, Walter Sherman
Switzer, John Glenn
Taylor, William Xavier
Thomas, Ralph W.
Thompson, Elmert David
Thornburg, Joe Thomas
Thorpe, Milton J.
Tilley, Charles Ray
Tincher, Maurice G.
Tingley, Daniel Millard
Tracy, Floyd M.
Van Boxel, Forest W.
Walker, James Clark
Walker, Leslie B.
Wheeler, Edward Brooks
White, Edward H.
Whitright, Walter Finley
Woodruff, Robert Arnold
Yoder, Forrest F.
Young, David L.
Lexicon sub-category Ceremonial Artifact