Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Accession number 2009.49
Title Founder's Day 1983: A Family Tradition Program
Credit line Museum of Osteopathic Medicine
Catalog Number 2009.49.540
Object Name Program
Old ID number FD-26 #6
Search Terms Ackley, Horace M.
Alspach, William P.
Anderson, Jeffrey J.
Astell, Louise W.
Austin, J. A.
Bacher, Everett O.
Bailes, Douglas G.
Baird, Jeff A.
Ball, Sidney S.
Bamberl, Lewis J.
Barker, George E.
Barreca, Robert J.
Baumeier, John Lee
Beasecker, Scott E.
Benson, Robert E.
Berges, Ronald R.
Beukema, A. D.
Biggers, Elmer R.
Bilodeau, L. E.
Black, Debra T.
Blanton, Charles M.
Bledsoe, Kathleen D.
Blickensderfer, Scott
Blood, Harold A.
Bodenhamer, William E.
Bonifield, R. W.
Bovier, Mary R.
Bracke, Kurt M.
Brennan, Teresa
Brenneis, Gerard
Broadbent, Harold V. W.
Brooks, Charles H. Jr.
Bumpus, G. W. Jr.
Burky, Leea D.
Calmes, Helen M.
Cantrell, Charles R.
Carpenter, Thomas
Carter, Noel G.
Caucino, Julie A.
Caufield, H. A.
Chamberlain, Deborah A.
Chase, Jennie
Chesemore, L. Dale
Chester, Charles O.
Christman, Nellis G.
Clark, Milton
Clary, Michael H.
Clay, Geroge R.
Conklin, Clifford E.
Cook, Darren L.
Cooper, Harry F. Jr.
Corrodi, Albert O.
Coursume, Elanor C.
Craig, Victoria M.
Cronk, John A.
Crowder, Samuel A.
Crummy, Pressley L.
Dale, Michelle L.
Dartt, Clifford Fred
Davenport, Margaret K.
Davis, M. A.
Dean, Ronald D.
Deerborn, Grant
Delbridge, Donald C.
Delezene, E. W.
Devine, V. J.
Devlin, James D.
Di Biaso, Anthony
Dickey, C. E.
Dinan, William M.
DiPierri, Charles J.
Dodge, Lisa M.
Dodson, Dale
Domann, Albert H.
Dombroski, R. Todd
Donovan, H. E.
Drake, Prudence
Drew, G. Scott
Duffield, Mark S.
Dunlap, William H.
Dunn, Guy F.
Dykstra, Sharon K.
Eby, Richard
Edwards, C. D.
Eldridge, Joel G.
Esterline, Crawford M.
Esterline, Elizabeth Still
Evans, Jack B.
Faryan, Mark W.
Fertel, Howard K.
Fischer, Robert C.
Fisher, Roy B.
Fix, Clarence B.
Fleszar, David J.
Foster, Virginia I.
France, J. W.
Frymann, Viola
Gafney, Milton V.
Galvin, William D. Jr.
Gardner, R. G.
Garfield, Mitchell M.
Garland, Earl A.
Garland, Leroy F.
Gilroy, S. B.
Gittins, Mark E.
Glascock, Dennis N.
Gogel, Jeffrey B.
Graham, Victor L.
Grainger, H. G.
Gregory, Joe K.
Groce, Carl W.
Gross, Everett J.
Grujanac, Louis L.
Gutensohn, Max T.
Gutensohn, Olwen
Hagen, William N.
Hahn, Earl C.
Hamill, Thomas W.
Hanf, Ted C.
Hanks, John W.
Harakal, John H.
Harman, Tyrus C.
Harris, Nettie M.
Harris, Reed
Hatten, Louise A.
Havens, Roland L.
Hays, Dana K.
Heal, Marie E.
Hepler, Thomas E.
Herzog, Joseph E.
Hess, Hilton R.
Holman, Earl
Homer, David W.
Hughes, William S.
Huling, Ronald W.
Huppert, Norman K.
Hutchinson, Benjamin F.
Hutchinson, Leoniece F.
Ingels, J. Paul
Jacobus, Brent A.
Jain, Dave K.
Jain, Ralph Hiram
Jaquith, Clifford W.
Jilka, Joseph S.
Johnston, Dell H.
Kafka, Christopher L.
Kappler, Robert E.
Keenan, Thomas J.
Kelchner, Albert M.
Keller, Edward M.
Kemble, Orrin J.
Kenaga, Russell F.
Kersting, George H.
Kimball, L. Dustin III
Kindel, Nicholas F.
Kingsbury, William O.
Kirkle, David B.
Kitagawa, Lisa A.
Klepser, William W.
Kline, John
Klostermann, G. C.
Knouse, Charles A.
Korr, I. M.
Kriegel, William L.
Kripsak, John P.
Kuchera, Keith E.
Lampley, Joseph C.
Lane, Gerald E.
Larkins, John Paul
Larrick, William A.
Lemaster, Marvin D.
Lenhart, Michael E.
Levine, Howard S.
Light, Diane L.
Lindower, Karen L.
Lowell, Keith S.
Lusty, Debra L.
Luther, Carl E.
Macey, Earl C.
MacLeod, Robert L.
Magoun, Harold I.
Mann, Steven C.
Manuele, Mark A.
Marculis, William
Marshall, Robert L.
Martin, Harold H.
Martin, Warfield A. B.
Marx, Robert J.
Mathews, Wesley G.
Mauck, Anna Lena
Maxa, Robert L. Jr.
Mayle, Michael E. Jr.
McCann, Robert K.
McCartney, E. F.
McCaughan, Russell C.
McClellan, Curt C.
McCreight, Ralph T.
McCune, Philip E.
McElhinney, Bruce A.
McGrew, T. B.
McMahon, Janet I.
McMillin, Charles J. Jr.
Mehegan, Charles W.
Meneely, Timothy S.
Merrill, C. S.
Merz, A. A.
Midla, Todd E.
Mikolajczak, Michael R.
Miller, Edgar S.
Miller, M. W.
Miller, Steven A.
Miriani, Matthew J.
Montanaro, David J.
Moore, H. Charles
Morgan, Thomas O.
Morrow, Keith A.
Mullins, Kevin A.
Mullins, Mitchell C.
Nicholas, Nicholas S.
Nolan, John W.
Noll, Donald R.
Nordehn, Glenn H.
Northup, George
Novak, Joseph A.
O'Banion, K. J.
Osmanski, James P. II
Ostergren, Gregg S.
Owen, N. L.
Pascale, Carl C.
Patriquin, David
Patterson, Robert M.
Pawlowski, David E.
Piazza, Richard S.
Picone, David
Piper, Joseph N.
Plurad, S. Bo Jr.
Poole, A. M.
Pressley, Kevin L.
Provaznik, David G.
Quinn, Allen D.
Ratcliffe, Stanley W.
Rea, George W.
Reader, Mark E.
Reber, Paul M.
Rebik, James
Reed, Joe F.
Reeths, Thomas E.
Reger, Alfred W.
Reger, Willard W.
Reid, David E. Jr.
Reim, Roland C. G.
Rennick, Rex N.
Rettig, Jeffrey D.
Robbins, Wayne K.
Roberts, Menton B.
Robinson, Jill B.
Rothman, Harry M.
Rudy, T. J.
Samuelson, Anna E.
Sand, Michael L.
Sarkar, Chitta
Savage, J. Scott
Schachinger, Lynn T.
Schill, Clayton M.
Schmitt, H. R.
Schwartz, Ronald M.
Shade, Harold I.
Shaffer, C. O.
Shaffer, Winifred E.
Sheeler, Mary P.
Sheffer, Thomas
Shriver, Clarion E.
Siehl, Donald
Smieshek, Jeffrey K.
Smith, Paul J.
Snead, Gary A.
Snyder, Daniel P.
Snyder, George
Spurling, Loren R.
Stanton, John K.
Starks, C. Robert
Steinbaum, David S.
Sterenberg, L. Michael
Stewart, John G.
Stiles, Edward G.
Still, Andrew Taylor
Still, Charles E. Jr.
Stookey, James R.
Strever, Hewett W.
Summe, Jeff L.
Taylor, Arthur M.
Tehrani, Reza M.
Teraikian, Gregory H.
Terhuwen, Helen A.
Thomas, Joseph M.
Tilley, R. McFarlane
Travers, Robert E.
Tucker, W. Aaron
Turella, Joseph M.
Turner, Alton L.
Turner, John S.
Unger, John T.
Van Arsdale, Allan H.
Vargo, John J.
Vick, Paul D.
Walker, D. D.
Wallace, Richard B.
Walter, F. M.
Warner, Maxwell D.
Weaton, Charlotte E.
Wentland, K. Barry
Wessels, Savera M.
White, Walter E.
Whitney, Dale C.
Wiegers, R. A.
Wiegers, S. Ann
Williams, Lloyd F.
Williams, Neva M.
Willoughby, Hugh T.
Wolf, A. Hollis
Woolley, Glenn C.
Zeman, Charles M.
Zwick, Christian R.
A Family Tradition
All College Meeting
All College Picnic
AT Still Fellow Award
Atlas Club
Atlas House
First Annual Race
Football Game
Founders Day
Induction
Introduction
Jayvee Park
KCOM
Key Ceremony
Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine
Kirksville Osteopathic Alumni Association
Kirksville, Missouri
KOAA
Living Tribute Award
Llewellyn Cemetery
Memorial Book Fund Presentation
Memorial Scholarship Award
Memorial Services
Presentation
Presentation of Scott Memorial Lecture Plaque
Program
Schedule of Activities
Scholarship Award
Scott Memorial Lecture
Staff Presentation
Still National Osteopathic Museum
Student Activities
Date 1983 Oct 7
Scope & Content Founder's Day 1983: A Family Tradition Program; 1983 Oct 7. Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine, Kirksville, Missouri, white booklet, black lettering, A. T. Still statue on front cover; 13.9 cm (w) x 24.1 cm (h), 12 pages. No visible damage.
Classification Program
Imagefile 140\200949540.JPG
People Ackley, Horace M.
Alspach, William P.
Anderson, Jeffrey J.
Astell, Louise W.
Austin, J. A.
Bacher, Everett O.
Bailes, Douglas G.
Baird, Jeff A.
Ball, Sidney S.
Bamberl, Lewis J.
Barker, George E.
Barreca, Robert J.
Baumeier, John Lee
Beasecker, Scott E.
Benson, Robert E.
Berges, Ronald R.
Beukema, A. D.
Biggers, Elmer R.
Bilodeau, L. E.
Black, Debra T.
Blanton, Charles M.
Bledsoe, Kathleen D.
Blickensderfer, Scott
Blood, Harold A.
Bodenhamer, William E.
Bonifield, R. W.
Bovier, Mary R.
Bracke, Kurt M.
Brennan, Teresa
Brenneis, Gerard
Broadbent, Harold V. W.
Brooks, Charles H. Jr.
Bumpus, G. W. Jr.
Burky, Leea D.
Calmes, Helen M.
Cantrell, Charles R.
Carpenter, Thomas
Carter, Noel G.
Caucino, Julie A.
Caufield, H. A.
Chamberlain, Deborah A.
Chase, Jennie
Chesemore, L. Dale
Chester, Charles O.
Christman, Nellis G.
Clark, Milton
Clary, Michael H.
Clay, Geroge R.
Conklin, Clifford E.
Cook, Darren L.
Cooper, Harry F. Jr.
Corrodi, Albert O.
Coursume, Elanor C.
Craig, Victoria M.
Cronk, John A.
Crowder, Samuel A.
Crummy, Pressley L.
Dale, Michelle L.
Dartt, Clifford Fred
Davenport, Margaret K.
Davis, M. A.
Dean, Ronald D.
Deerborn, Grant
Delbridge, Donald C.
Delezene, E. W.
Devine, V. J.
Devlin, James D.
Di Biaso, Anthony
Dickey, C. E.
Dinan, William M.
DiPierri, Charles J.
Dodge, Lisa M.
Dodson, Dale
Domann, Albert H.
Dombroski, R. Todd
Donovan, H. E.
Drake, Prudence
Drew, G. Scott
Duffield, Mark S.
Dunlap, William H.
Dunn, Guy F.
Dykstra, Sharon K.
Eby, Richard
Edwards, C. D.
Eldridge, Joel G.
Esterline, Crawford M.
Esterline, Elizabeth Still
Evans, Jack B.
Faryan, Mark W.
Fertel, Howard K.
Fischer, Robert C.
Fisher, Roy B.
Fix, Clarence B.
Fleszar, David J.
Foster, Virginia I.
France, J. W.
Frymann, Viola
Gafney, Milton V.
Galvin, William D. Jr.
Gardner, R. G.
Garfield, Mitchell M.
Garland, Earl A.
Garland, Leroy F.
Gilroy, S. B.
Gittins, Mark E.
Glascock, Dennis N.
Gogel, Jeffrey B.
Graham, Victor L.
Grainger, H. G.
Gregory, Joe K.
Groce, Carl W.
Gross, Everett J.
Grujanac, Louis L.
Gutensohn, Max T.
Gutensohn, Olwen
Hagen, William N.
Hahn, Earl C.
Hamill, Thomas W.
Hanf, Ted C.
Hanks, John W.
Harakal, John H.
Harman, Tyrus C.
Harris, Nettie M.
Harris, Reed
Hatten, Louise A.
Havens, Roland L.
Hays, Dana K.
Heal, Marie E.
Hepler, Thomas E.
Herzog, Joseph E.
Hess, Hilton R.
Holman, Earl
Homer, David W.
Hughes, William S.
Huling, Ronald W.
Huppert, Norman K.
Hutchinson, Benjamin F.
Hutchinson, Leoniece F.
Ingels, J. Paul
Jacobus, Brent A.
Jain, Dave K.
Jain, Ralph Hiram
Jaquith, Clifford W.
Jilka, Joseph S.
Johnston, Dell H.
Kafka, Christopher L.
Kappler, Robert E.
Keenan, Thomas J.
Kelchner, Albert M.
Keller, Edward M.
Kemble, Orrin J.
Kenaga, Russell F.
Kersting, George H.
Kimball, L. Dustin III
Kindel, Nicholas F.
Kingsbury, William O.
Kirkle, David B.
Kitagawa, Lisa A.
Klepser, William W.
Kline, John
Klostermann, G. C.
Knouse, Charles A.
Korr, I. M.
Kriegel, William L.
Kripsak, John P.
Kuchera, Keith E.
Lampley, Joseph C.
Lane, Gerald E.
Larkins, John Paul
Larrick, William A.
Lemaster, Marvin D.
Lenhart, Michael E.
Levine, Howard S.
Light, Diane L.
Lindower, Karen L.
Lowell, Keith S.
Lusty, Debra L.
Luther, Carl E.
Macey, Earl C.
MacLeod, Robert L.
Magoun, Harold I.
Mann, Steven C.
Manuele, Mark A.
Marculis, William
Marshall, Robert L.
Martin, Harold H.
Martin, Warfield A. B.
Marx, Robert J.
Mathews, Wesley G.
Mauck, Anna Lena
Maxa, Robert L. Jr.
Mayle, Michael E. Jr.
McCann, Robert K.
McCartney, E. F.
McCaughan, Russell C.
McClellan, Curt C.
McCreight, Ralph T.
McCune, Philip E.
McElhinney, Bruce A.
McGrew, T. B.
McMahon, Janet I.
McMillin, Charles J. Jr.
Mehegan, Charles W.
Meneely, Timothy S.
Merrill, C. S.
Merz, A. A.
Midla, Todd E.
Mikolajczak, Michael R.
Miller, Edgar S.
Miller, M. W.
Miller, Steven A.
Miriani, Matthew J.
Montanaro, David J.
Moore, H. Charles
Morgan, Thomas O.
Morrow, Keith A.
Mullins, Kevin A.
Mullins, Mitchell C.
Nicholas, Nicholas S.
Nolan, John W.
Noll, Donald R.
Nordehn, Glenn H.
Northup, George
Novak, Joseph A.
O'Banion, K. J.
Osmanski, James P. II
Ostergren, Gregg S.
Owen, N. L.
Pascale, Carl C.
Patriquin, David
Patterson, Robert M.
Pawlowski, David E.
Piazza, Richard S.
Picone, David
Piper, Joseph N.
Plurad, S. Bo Jr.
Poole, A. M.
Pressley, Kevin L.
Provaznik, David G.
Quinn, Allen D.
Ratcliffe, Stanley W.
Rea, George W.
Reader, Mark E.
Reber, Paul M.
Rebik, James
Reed, Joe F.
Reeths, Thomas E.
Reger, Alfred W.
Reger, Willard W.
Reid, David E. Jr.
Reim, Roland C. G.
Rennick, Rex N.
Rettig, Jeffrey D.
Robbins, Wayne K.
Roberts, Menton B.
Robinson, Jill B.
Rothman, Harry M.
Rudy, T. J.
Samuelson, Anna E.
Sand, Michael L.
Sarkar, Chitta
Savage, J. Scott
Schachinger, Lynn T.
Schill, Clayton M.
Schmitt, H. R.
Schwartz, Ronald M.
Shade, Harold I.
Shaffer, C. O.
Shaffer, Winifred E.
Sheeler, Mary P.
Sheffer, Thomas
Shriver, Clarion E.
Siehl, Donald
Smieshek, Jeffrey K.
Smith, Paul J.
Snead, Gary A.
Snyder, Daniel P.
Snyder, George
Spurling, Loren R.
Stanton, John K.
Starks, C. Robert
Steinbaum, David S.
Sterenberg, L. Michael
Stewart, John G.
Stiles, Edward G.
Still, Andrew Taylor
Still, Charles E. Jr.
Stookey, James R.
Strever, Hewett W.
Summe, Jeff L.
Taylor, Arthur M.
Tehrani, Reza M.
Teraikian, Gregory H.
Terhuwen, Helen A.
Thomas, Joseph M.
Tilley, R. McFarlane
Travers, Robert E.
Tucker, W. Aaron
Turella, Joseph M.
Turner, Alton L.
Turner, John S.
Unger, John T.
Van Arsdale, Allan H.
Vargo, John J.
Vick, Paul D.
Walker, D. D.
Wallace, Richard B.
Walter, F. M.
Warner, Maxwell D.
Weaton, Charlotte E.
Wentland, K. Barry
Wessels, Savera M.
White, Walter E.
Whitney, Dale C.
Wiegers, R. A.
Wiegers, S. Ann
Williams, Lloyd F.
Williams, Neva M.
Willoughby, Hugh T.
Wolf, A. Hollis
Woolley, Glenn C.
Zeman, Charles M.
Zwick, Christian R.
Lexicon sub-category Documentary Artifact