Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Accession number 2003.19
Title Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine Commencement Program
Credit line Museum of Osteopathic Medicine
Catalog Number 2003.19.12
Object Name Program, Graduation
Search Terms Adams, Jason P.
Anderson, Brian Seth
Andrew, Shane Alexander
Ash, Lorraine Marjorie
Barager, William Edward Jr.
Barber, Andrew Allen
Barnosky, Bryan G.
Bimson, Willaim Ford
Blake, Daniel Rex
Bodell, John
Boomer, Amy M.
Borup, Lance Hamilton
Brubaker, Shawn M.
Cannon, Michael J,
Carden, Nathan Allan
Carhart, Daniel R.
Carlson, Jeffrey Reed
Carnahan, Jean
Carnett, Bob
Carnett, Sheila
Catalano, Giovanni
Ceremony
Chandler, David L.
Chaobal, Harshvardhan Nandkishor
Chau, Hiep
Chau, Ngoc M.
Cho, Dong
Cho, Edward S.
Christensen, Jason E.
Chynoweth, Matthew Davis
Clark, Chad Jeremy
Class of 2001
Commencement
Concoby, Dennis Michael
Cote, Christina J.
Cruse, Rachel Leah
Cruse, Robert
Cunningham, Jason Lee Blanding
Curzon, Christopher Lee
Dando, Susan Lyn Hoeft
Das, Nealanjon Pascua
Dekker, Anthony
DeTemple, Matthew David
Dilley, Betty Jo
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine
Doctor of Science Degree
Doede, Katherine
Doede, Kimberly Jean
Donahey, Brett
Douglas, Edward Rocke
Dunkley, Charles Benjamin
Edwards, Brian Ross
Engar, Travis C.
Evans, Larry Craig
Fochetta, Elisa Joy
Follweiler, Robert Andrew
Fulton, William Robert
Graduation
Graves, Karen Marie Way
Greeley, Aaron Lee
Green, Jason T.
Griffin, Daryl L.
Grimes, David D.
Hamilton, John W.
Hammer, Michael Scott
Hanks, Kevin M.
Harvey, Jay Warren
Herrbold, Brian William
Hewitt, Jimmy II
Hoeft, Thomas
Honorary Degree
Horn, Deborah Bade
Hussain, Afzal
Hussain, Omar S.
Jepson, C. Neal
Jepson, Eric K.
Johannesson, Inga
Johannesson, Nils
Johansen, F. Taylor
Johnson, Jarrod Daniel
Kazimierczak, Adam Michael
KCOM
Kieborz, Timothy James
Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine
Kjelgaard, Eric Anthony
Klosterman, Scott A.
Kong, Avery Luh Yuan
Koul, Moti
Koul, Sharat
Krueger, William Roice
Lambert, Rachel Ann
Laseter, Timothy E.
Laue, Laura Weigel
LeMaster, Fred C.
Liu, Richard Chih Hoang
Lubkin, Tanya
MacDonald, David Hamilton
Mace, Kevin Wayne
Maddalena, Amy Anderson
Malan, Jon Daniel
Malan, Scott
Mandapat, Victor Seguerra
Martinez, Raymond Joseph
Mathason, Mark David
McCarty, Michael Corey
McGovern, James J.
McMaster, Jay R.
Mehany, Alphonse Edward
Miller, Benjamin A.
Morgan, Frank Chen
Morrill, A. Brett
Morris, Lynessa Aimee
Nakaichi, Gail K.
Nguyen, Boa Ngoc
Nguyen, Triet Minh
Nicholson, David S.
Nicholson, Gary
Orringer, David J.
Ozaki, Robert Hatsuo
Pacis, Ronald Arnold
Pacis, Virginia
Patel, Manish R.
Patel, Neha Nagin
Patel, Ramesh
Patel, Tarang Vikram
Patel, Vikram
Perschau, Erik Richard
Perschau, Richard
Peters, Darrell Wayne
Peterson, Ryan Paul
Pommett, Erika Christine
Price, Jack Naylor
Prigg, David
Prigg, Jennifer Noel
Putnam, Bryan James
Rai, Cecilia Shu Tzu
Rich, Rebecca Leigh
Ripley, Bret D.
Rivard, Douglas Charles
Ropp, Corby D.
Schehr, Danielle Jessica
Shindell, Marina
Siddiqui, Zehra
Smith, Carol Yumi
Smith, Garret B.
Smith, Toni R.
Sorokina, Yelena A.
Stevens, Nathan Rhodes
Stevens, Richard
Stout, Amber Alison
Sun, Nicholas Hao Yong
Switzer, Erin Faith
Switzer, Jeffrey Alan
Theobald, Robert James III
Therrien, Thomas J.
Thomas, Christopher Daniel
Thomas, Harold
Tognacci, Edward James
Tognacci, Rachelle Marie
Tooke-Rawlins, Dixie
Torman, R. Travis
Towns, Lex C.
Tran, Phuong Thi Ngoc
Tran, Trong
Trotman, Robin L.
Turner, Laurence David
Vanasupa, Bill Pitapong
Vanasupa, Permporn
Vance, Olin Nicholas
Velazquez, Miguel A.
Walker, F. Allen
Walker, Kyle Ruben
Wilkins, Duane
Wilkins, Jeffrey David
Wills, Christina Campbell
Wilson, Kathryn C.
Wilson, Margaret A.
Wolszcak, Jeffrey L.
Wolszczak, Andrew
Yates, Jacqueline Faye
Date 2001 Jun 2
Scope & Content Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine Commencement Program; 2001 Jun 2. Navy blue colored front and back covers, gold square border, letters in gold, gold KCOM seal on bottom of back cover, gold DO seal on front cover, cream colored interior pages, black text, KCOM Commencement Program contains osteopathic oath, itinerary of commencement, class officers, graduates and parents of graduates for the June KCOM Class of 2001; 13.6 cm (w) x 25.2 cm (h), 8 pages. Good condition.
Classification Graduation Program
Imagefile 026\20031912.JPG
People Adams, Jason P.
Anderson, Brian Seth
Andrew, Shane Alexander
Ash, Lorraine Marjorie
Barager, William Edward Jr.
Barber, Andrew Allen
Barnosky, Bryan G.
Bimson, Willaim Ford
Blake, Daniel Rex
Bodell, John
Boomer, Amy M.
Borup, Lance Hamilton
Brubaker, Shawn M.
Cannon, Michael J,
Carden, Nathan Allan
Carhart, Daniel R.
Carlson, Jeffrey Reed
Carnahan, Jean
Carnett, Bob
Carnett, Sheila
Catalano, Giovanni
Chandler, David L.
Chaobal, Harshvardhan Nandkishor
Chau, Hiep
Chau, Ngoc M.
Cho, Dong
Cho, Edward S.
Christensen, Jason E.
Chynoweth, Matthew Davis
Clark, Chad Jeremy
Concoby, Dennis Michael
Cote, Christina J.
Cruse, Rachel Leah
Cruse, Robert
Cunningham, Jason Lee Blanding
Curzon, Christopher Lee
Dando, Susan Lyn Hoeft
Das, Nealanjon Pascua
Dekker, Anthony
DeTemple, Matthew David
Dilley, Betty Jo
Doede, Katherine
Doede, Kimberly Jean
Donahey, Brett
Douglas, Edward Rocke
Dunkley, Charles Benjamin
Edwards, Brian Ross
Engar, Travis C.
Evans, Larry Craig
Fochetta, Elisa Joy
Follweiler, Robert Andrew
Fulton, William Robert
Graves, Karen Marie Way
Greeley, Aaron Lee
Green, Jason T.
Griffin, Daryl L.
Grimes, David D.
Hamilton, John W.
Hammer, Michael Scott
Hanks, Kevin M.
Harvey, Jay Warren
Herrbold, Brian William
Hewitt, Jimmy II
Hoeft, Thomas
Horn, Deborah Bade
Hussain, Afzal
Hussain, Omar S.
Jepson, C. Neal
Jepson, Eric K.
Johannesson, Inga
Johannesson, Nils
Johansen, F. Taylor
Johnson, Jarrod Daniel
Kazimierczak, Adam Michael
Kieborz, Timothy James
Kjelgaard, Eric Anthony
Klosterman, Scott A.
Kong, Avery Luh Yuan
Koul, Moti
Koul, Sharat
Krueger, William Roice
Lambert, Rachel Ann
Laseter, Timothy E.
Laue, Laura Weigel
LeMaster, Fred C.
Liu, Richard Chih Hoang
Lubkin, Tanya
MacDonald, David Hamilton
Mace, Kevin Wayne
Maddalena, Amy Anderson
Malan, Jon Daniel
Malan, Scott
Mandapat, Victor Seguerra
Martinez, Raymond Joseph
Mathason, Mark David
McCarty, Michael Corey
McGovern, James J.
McMaster, Jay R.
Mehany, Alphonse Edward
Miller, Benjamin A.
Morgan, Frank Chen
Morrill, A. Brett
Morris, Lynessa Aimee
Nakaichi, Gail K.
Nguyen, Boa Ngoc
Nguyen, Triet Minh
Nicholson, David S.
Nicholson, Gary
Orringer, David J.
Ozaki, Robert Hatsuo
Pacis, Ronald Arnold
Pacis, Virginia
Patel, Manish R.
Patel, Neha Nagin
Patel, Ramesh
Patel, Tarang Vikram
Patel, Vikram
Perschau, Erik Richard
Perschau, Richard
Peters, Darrell Wayne
Peterson, Ryan Paul
Pommett, Erika Christine
Price, Jack Naylor
Prigg, David
Prigg, Jennifer Noel
Putnam, Bryan James
Rai, Cecilia Shu Tzu
Rich, Rebecca Leigh
Ripley, Bret D.
Rivard, Douglas Charles
Ropp, Corby D.
Schehr, Danielle Jessica
Shindell, Marina
Siddiqui, Zehra
Smith, Carol Yumi
Smith, Garret B.
Smith, Toni R.
Sorokina, Yelena A.
Stevens, Nathan Rhodes
Stevens, Richard
Stout, Amber Alison
Sun, Nicholas Hao Yong
Switzer, Erin Faith
Switzer, Jeffrey Alan
Theobald, Robert James III
Therrien, Thomas J.
Thomas, Christopher Daniel
Thomas, Harold
Tognacci, Edward James
Tognacci, Rachelle Marie
Tooke-Rawlins, Dixie
Torman, R. Travis
Towns, Lex C.
Tran, Phuong Thi Ngoc
Tran, Trong
Trotman, Robin L.
Turner, Laurence David
Vanasupa, Bill Pitapong
Vanasupa, Permporn
Vance, Olin Nicholas
Velazquez, Miguel A.
Walker, F. Allen
Walker, Kyle Ruben
Wilkins, Duane
Wilkins, Jeffrey David
Wills, Christina Campbell
Wilson, Kathryn C.
Wilson, Margaret A.
Wolszcak, Jeffrey L.
Wolszczak, Andrew
Yates, Jacqueline Faye
Lexicon sub-category Ceremonial Artifact