Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Accession number 2007.63
Title Kirksville College of Osteopathy & Surgery Senior Program
Credit line Museum of Osteopathic Medicine
Catalog Number 2007.63.82.01
Object Name Program
Collection Pickhardt Collection
Search Terms Abell, R. Z. Jr.
Abraham, Rudolph
Achor, Merlin E.
Alexander, Ted C.
Alpha Omega Phi
Ballard, William R., Jr.
Barney, Mason B.
Benediction
Bramblett, Curtis
Bryan, Derrell A.
Caldwell, R.L.
Caldwell, Roy Lee
Candidates
Carmichael, Ross M.
Carr, Lewis C.
Charbonneau, Eugene U.
Charno, George H.
Commencement program
Cudmore, Arthur S., Jr.
De Jardine, Albert V.
Dean
Degrees
Dillon, Thomas L.
Doctor of osteopathy
Doctorate service
Eggleston, Bernice C.
Egle, Eugene W.
Faculty
Farnsworth, Ralph E.
Felder, Frank
Fenwick, Carl H.
Ferguson, D.M.
Fetzer, John A.
First Presbyterian Church
Fjord, John H.
Flaming, Elmer
Franklin, Byron L.
Fraternity
Freeman, Rev. L.V.
Friends
Goldberg, David
Golden, Robert
Gooch, Robert
Graduation
Graduation announcements
Grand March
Groves, Harold D.
Guests
Hale, Gladys E.
Harp
Harris, George V.
Hayes, J.E.
Holzmark, Muriel
Hopkins, Peter A.
Horton, Wilford D.
Hoyum, Allen S.
Insley, Josephine
Invocation
Jaggers, Billie
Kahn, Sigmond
Kelly, William
Kennedy, John S.
Kenney, John R.
Knapp, Gerald W.
Knapp, Robert M.
Knollhoff, Edwin
Laughlin, George M.
Lutz, Robert F.
Manatt, Frank
Marshal
Maxfield, Sterling
McCraray, Evalyn
McMillen, Rev. Pyron
McRae, J. Bruce
Memorial Day
Memorial Day services
Moore, John M., Jr.
Mullins, Loyal
Music
National Legal Adviser
Newth, Lawrence M.
Organ
Organist
Osteopathic oath
Parents
Pearson, Wallace M.
Pickhardt, Robert J. Jr.
Podowski, Raymond
Presentation
President
Processional
Program
Reading of the scriptures
Recessional
Rieger, Paul Peter
Ringland, George
Roberts, Olwen
Russell, Richard E.
Scamahorn, Gilbert
Schaffer, George R.
Schneyer, J. Neale
Secretary-treasurer
Senior banquet
Senior class
Senior class dinner
Sermon
Siehl, Donald Carl
Sisson, Keith R.
Smith, Ann G.
Smith, Paul G.
Smith, Paul G.
Smith, Paul G.
Smith, Rev. Ralph M.G.
Snider, Rev. H.H.
Spavins, Walter R.
Stella, Joseph W.
Stock, Earl E.
Student council
Student council representatives
Taff, Alfred C.
Taylor, Donald S.
Tempone, Frank C.
Todhunter, Robert H.
Travelers Hotel
Ushers
Vice-president
Violin
Von Bastian, C.E.
Vortriede, Charles H.
Warner, Maxwell D.
Westwood, Albert H.
Wetzel, Charles
Wetzel, Overton
White, Ira M.
White, James R.
Wilkinson, Mahlon
Wilkinson, William C.
Wilson, Rev. Charles C.
Wilson, Rufus F.
Wintle, Keith
Wisner, Scott B.
Wives
Wright, Jack M.
Date 1943 Feb
Scope & Content Kirksville College of Osteopathy & Surgery Senior Program, [1943 February]. Cardstock program. 11.9 cm (l) x 17.7 cm (w); 8 pp. Front and back covers dirty, acid burns throughout, rust stains around staple throughout book. Lower left corner creased on back cover.
Classification Program
Imagefile 059\20076382.JPG
People Abell, R. Z. Jr.
Abraham, Rudolph
Achor, Merlin E.
Alexander, Ted C.
Ballard, William R., Jr.
Barney, Mason B.
Bramblett, Curtis
Bryan, Derrell A.
Caldwell, R.L.
Caldwell, Roy Lee
Carmichael, Ross M.
Carr, Lewis C.
Charbonneau, Eugene U.
Charno, George H.
Cudmore, Arthur S., Jr.
De Jardine, Albert V.
Dillon, Thomas L.
Eggleston, Bernice C.
Egle, Eugene W.
Farnsworth, Ralph E.
Felder, Frank
Fenwick, Carl H.
Ferguson, D.M.
Fetzer, John A.
Fjord, John H.
Flaming, Elmer
Franklin, Byron L.
Freeman, Rev. L.V.
Goldberg, David
Golden, Robert
Gooch, Robert
Groves, Harold D.
Hale, Gladys E.
Harris, George V.
Hayes, J.E.
Holzmark, Muriel
Hopkins, Peter A.
Horton, Wilford D.
Hoyum, Allen S.
Insley, Josephine
Jaggers, Billie
Kahn, Sigmond
Kelly, William
Kennedy, John S.
Kenney, John R.
Knapp, Gerald W.
Knapp, Robert M.
Knollhoff, Edwin
Laughlin, George M.
Lutz, Robert F.
Manatt, Frank
Maxfield, Sterling
McCraray, Evalyn
McMillen, Rev. Pyron
McRae, J. Bruce
Moore, John M., Jr.
Mullins, Loyal
Newth, Lawrence M.
Pearson, Wallace M.
Pickhardt, Robert J. Jr.
Podowski, Raymond
Rieger, Paul Peter
Ringland, George
Roberts, Olwen
Russell, Richard E.
Scamahorn, Gilbert
Schaffer, George R.
Schneyer, J. Neale
Siehl, Donald Carl
Sisson, Keith R.
Smith, Ann G.
Smith, Paul G.
Smith, Paul G.
Smith, Paul G.
Smith, Rev. Ralph M.G.
Snider, Rev. H.H.
Spavins, Walter R.
Stella, Joseph W.
Stock, Earl E.
Taff, Alfred C.
Taylor, Donald S.
Tempone, Frank C.
Todhunter, Robert H.
Von Bastian, C.E.
Vortriede, Charles H.
Warner, Maxwell D.
Westwood, Albert H.
Wetzel, Charles
Wetzel, Overton
White, Ira M.
White, James R.
Wilkinson, Mahlon
Wilkinson, William C.
Wilson, Rev. Charles C.
Wilson, Rufus F.
Wintle, Keith
Wisner, Scott B.
Wright, Jack M.
Lexicon sub-category Documentary Artifact