Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Accession number 2002.24
Title Kirksville College of Osteopathy and Surgery Senior Program
Credit line Museum of Osteopathic Medicine
Catalog Number 2002.24.01
Object Name Program
Search Terms Agresti, Amedeo Anthony
Astell, Luoise Wright
Bragg, Charles Hassell
Brewer, John
Carter, Marjorie Elizabeth
Clapp, Robert Clare
De Francisco, Louis
Denslow, J.S.
Emery, Horace Alfred
Esterline, Crawford Myles
Ewing, Robert Kenneth
Finzel, Arthur Frederick
Fischer, Margaret Adelaide
Fite, James Earl
Gleimer, Sol Engel
Hanes, F.P.
Hardy, A.C.
Hartman, E.
Hayes, J. Earl
Higbee, W.A.
Huey, O. L
Johnson, Marie
Jolly, T.W.
Kelly, William C.
Kirksville College of Osteopathy and Surgery
Kull, Ralph A.O.
Lake, Eugene Elsworth
Laughlin, George M.
Linder, Mary Jane
Meyerbeer, G.
Myers, Lewis George
Otto, R.E
Pearson, Wallace
Prim, Willard Franklin
Rakow, Josephine Musi
Rosell, Louis Vincent
Scott, Ronald Hubert
Senior program
Shearer, Ernest
Short, Owen William
Spanos, Lewis G.
Still, Charles E.
Stukey, G.C.
Thompson, Morris
Trefiletti, Samuel James
Visek, August John
Watson, Dudley Crafts
Wells, Phradie
Wheatcroft, G.R.
Date 1945 Nov
Scope & Content Kirksville College of Osteopathy and Surgery Senior Program, 1945 Nov. Paper with black ink; 12 cm x 17.6 cm; 8pp. Yellowed; acid burn; staples inside binding; dirty.
Classification Booklet
Program
Imagefile 040\20022401.JPG
People Agresti, Amedeo Anthony
Astell, Luoise Wright
Bragg, Charles Hassell
Brewer, John
Carter, Marjorie Elizabeth
Clapp, Robert Clare
De Francisco, Louis
Denslow, J. Stedman
Emery, Horace Alfred
Esterline, Crawford Myles
Ewing, Robert Kenneth
Finzel, Arthur Frederick
Fischer, Margaret Adelaide
Fite, James Earl
Gleimer, Sol Engel
Hanes, F.P.
Hardy, Arthur C.
Hartman, E.
Hayes, J. Earl
Higbee, W.A.
Huey, O. L
Johnson, Marie
Jolly, T.W.
Kelly, William C.
Kull, Ralph A.O.
Lake, Eugene Elsworth
Laughlin, George M.
Linder, Mary Jane
Meyerbeer, G.
Myers, Lewis George
Otto, R.E
Pearson, Wallace M.
Prim, Willard Franklin
Rakow, Josephine Musi
Rosell, Louis Vincent
Scott, Ronald Hubert
Shearer, Ernest
Short, Owen William
Spanos, Lewis G.
Still, Charles E. Sr.
Stukey, Grover C.
Thompson, Morris
Trefiletti, Samuel James
Visek, August John
Watson, Dudley Crafts
Wells, Phradie
Wheatcroft, G.R.
Lexicon sub-category Documentary Artifact