Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Accession number 2003.19
Title Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine Commencement Program
Credit line Museum of Osteopathic Medicine
Catalog Number 2003.19.09
Object Name Program, Graduation
Search Terms Ahmed, Michelle L.
Anderson, Larry R.
Anderson, Sheri L.
Antonio, Benjamin L.
Bacon, Bryan L.
Biery, Daniel L.
Bigler, Dirk Edward
Blanke, Kent J.
Boardman, David C.
Bohm, Martin S.
Brodale, Sean David
Bryant, Holly Ann
Budner, Maria K.
Bui, Liem Phuong
Bulger, Roger J.
Burchett, Gail
Burchett, Kelly Douglas
Cabot, Daniel T.
Carp, Stephen A.
Ceremony
Chen, Raymond S.
Ciesemier, Gemma Arbues Garcia
Class of 1999
Collins, Alexander Denez
Combs, Suzanne Michelle
Commencement
Curzon, Sean Robert
D'Amour, Troy R.
Daniels, Richard Vance III
Deering, Darren Gale
Delman, Eric Benjamin
DeVoe, Michelle F.
Doctor of Humane Letters
Doctor of Osteopathic Education
Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine
DuBois, John Joseph
Duke, Kevin R.
Dung Vu, Toni
DuQuette, Eugene Paul Jr.
Durkee, Russell L.
Eastman, Matthew Kirk
Emery, Jeffrey John
Eyre, Michael Pearson
Ezman, Alfred T.
Fay, Karen M.
Fernley, Jeffrey Edward
Finelli, Peter Frederick
Finelli, Peter K.
Finnoff, Gregory J.
Fisher, Patrick W.
Fleenor, Paul William
Gammons, JoAnna
Garber, Lesley Elizabeth
Gloskowski, Aaron
Graduation
Graham, Scott Michael
Gupta, J.D.
Gupta, Suneya
Ha Bui, Thuy Khanh
Henceroth, Adam Richardson
Henceroth, William D.
Hinkson, Mark Eldon
Hogarty, David Charles
Homa, John Joseph
Honorary Degrees
Huhn, Todd Philip
Italia, Sorab Minoo
Jansen, Joseph W.
Jansen, Philip Wayne
Joftus, Julie Beth
Joftus, Morris
Johnson, Micheal B.
Jones, Alan Cloy
Jones, Daniel James
KCOM
Khambatta, Shanaz Farrokh
Kim, Alexander P.S.
Kim, Jonathan Hee Jung
Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine
Korte, Derek Neale
Kozma, Anthony John
Kozma, Anthony P. Jr.
Krause, Timothy Paul
Krumian, Razmig
Kuchera, Michael L.
Lecher, Brian Robert
Lee, Albert Sae
Lee, James J.
Lepora, Nick Anthony
Mace, Ellen
Mackavich, Derrick Anthony Joseph
Mainster, Harris W.
Mattson, Jon Robert
McClausland, Joseph Daniel III
McCreery, Colleen R.
McGovern, James J.
Mejzak, Ronald Vincent
Miller, Eric Paul
Missler, Michael A.
Moccia, Thomas Fortunato
Morita, Hiroya
Motamedi, Jean Paul
Motamedi, Naghi
Mott, Robert Agoston
Murdock, Brent J.
Nally, Adam Shane
Nguyen, Khanh Quoc
Nguyen, Minh Quang
Nguyen, Ngoc-Diep
Nguyen, Phuong Hoai
Nguyen, Quan Q.
Palencia, Don David
Paraiso, Arthur E.
Paraiso, James Jude
Park, Esther
Parling Lynch, Kelly J.
Patel, Kamini D.
Patel, Milan Ramesh
Patton, Christopher Philip
Pelikan, Mark Sean
Pham, David Phuong
Pham, Thuy Dich
Philip, Abraham
Possehn, Daniel R.
Prosser, James Jay
Puzio, Michelle Lynn
Rashid, Ahmed Ali
Reschak, Steve C.
Reynolds, Donald J.
Rosenberg, Jeffery V.
Samra, Matthew Samuel
Samuel, George Alexander
Santos, Jose
Santos, Joseph Repaso
Santos, Luzviminda
Sauer, Ronald Florian Jr.
Schad, Kristin Anne
Schueler, Arthur M.
Schueler, Arthur M. Jr.
Seiler, Ripujit K.
Severson, Kirstin Anne
Shappard, Scott Allen
Simmons, Jonathan Seth
Smith, Toni R.
Snitchler, Andrea Noel
Spencer, Daniel Edward
Spinelli, Christopher R.
Steel, Kevin Erik
Stella, Joseph W.
Stocker, Jill Elise
Stookey, James R.
Sundaram, Padma
Sundaram, Ravi Kumar
Sundaram, Shanmugha
Syed, Salma S.
Testori, Douglas Joseph
Tom, Michael Adam
Towns, Lex C.
Tran, Peter Anh
Tran, Trung Quy
Trinh, Tuan Anh
Tripp, Courtney Todd
Truax, Robert Bradley
Van Wie, Donald F Jr.
Vaselakos, Mark
Veres, Frank G.
Wang, David Tadeu
Wang, Neil P.
Ward, Reed Ivol
Waters, Brendan Laurence
Weber, Thomas Joseph Jr.
Willden, Brett E.
Williams, Derek Adam
Williams, Gary
Williams, Paul M.
Wirkkala, Amy Elizabeth
Wong, David M.
Wong, Larry
Yan, Malvin Y.
Yax, Jason Matthew
Yi, Tom
Yocam, Renee Elisabeth Desiree Widera
Ziff, Adam Michael
Date 1999 Jun 6
Scope & Content Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine Commencement Program; 1999 Jun 6. Navy blue colored front and back covers, gold square border, letters in gold, gold KCOM seal on bottom of back cover, embossed DO seal on front cover, white interior pages, blue text, KCOM Commencement Program contains osteopathic oath, itinerary of commencement, class officers, graduates and parents of graduates for the June KCOM Class of 1999; 13.6 cm (w) x 25.2 cm (h), 8 pages. Good condition.
Classification Graduation Program
Imagefile 026\20031909.JPG
People Ahmed, Michelle L.
Anderson, Larry R.
Anderson, Sheri L.
Antonio, Benjamin L.
Bacon, Bryan L.
Biery, Daniel L.
Bigler, Dirk Edward
Blanke, Kent J.
Boardman, David C.
Bohm, Martin S.
Brodale, Sean David
Bryant, Holly Ann
Budner, Maria K.
Bui, Liem Phuong
Bulger, Roger J.
Burchett, Gail
Burchett, Kelly Douglas
Cabot, Daniel T.
Carp, Stephen A.
Chen, Raymond S.
Ciesemier, Gemma Arbues Garcia
Collins, Alexander Denez
Combs, Suzanne Michelle
Curzon, Sean Robert
D'Amour, Troy R.
Daniels, Richard Vance III
Deering, Darren Gale
Delman, Eric Benjamin
DeVoe, Michelle F.
DuBois, John Joseph
Duke, Kevin R.
Dung Vu, Toni
DuQuette, Eugene Paul Jr.
Durkee, Russell L.
Eastman, Matthew Kirk
Emery, Jeffrey John
Eyre, Michael Pearson
Ezman, Alfred T.
Fay, Karen M.
Fernley, Jeffrey Edward
Finelli, Peter Frederick
Finelli, Peter K.
Finnoff, Gregory J.
Fisher, Patrick W.
Fleenor, Paul William
Gammons, JoAnna
Garber, Lesley Elizabeth
Gloskowski, Aaron
Graham, Scott Michael
Gupta, J.D.
Gupta, Suneya
Ha Bui, Thuy Khanh
Henceroth, Adam Richardson
Henceroth, William D.
Hinkson, Mark Eldon
Hogarty, David Charles
Homa, John Joseph
Huhn, Todd Philip
Italia, Sorab Minoo
Jansen, Joseph W.
Jansen, Philip Wayne
Joftus, Julie Beth
Joftus, Morris
Johnson, Micheal B.
Jones, Alan Cloy
Jones, Daniel James
Khambatta, Shanaz Farrokh
Kim, Alexander P.S.
Kim, Jonathan Hee Jung
Korte, Derek Neale
Kozma, Anthony John
Kozma, Anthony P. Jr.
Krause, Timothy Paul
Krumian, Razmig
Kuchera, Michael L.
Lecher, Brian Robert
Lee, Albert Sae
Lee, James J.
Lepora, Nick Anthony
Mace, Ellen
Mackavich, Derrick Anthony Joseph
Mainster, Harris W.
Mattson, Jon Robert
McClausland, Joseph Daniel III
McCreery, Colleen R.
McGovern, James J.
Mejzak, Ronald Vincent
Miller, Eric Paul
Missler, Michael A.
Moccia, Thomas Fortunato
Morita, Hiroya
Motamedi, Jean Paul
Motamedi, Naghi
Mott, Robert Agoston
Murdock, Brent J.
Nally, Adam Shane
Nguyen, Khanh Quoc
Nguyen, Minh Quang
Nguyen, Ngoc-Diep
Nguyen, Phuong Hoai
Nguyen, Quan Q.
Palencia, Don David
Paraiso, Arthur E.
Paraiso, James Jude
Park, Esther
Parling Lynch, Kelly J.
Patel, Kamini D.
Patel, Milan Ramesh
Patton, Christopher Philip
Pelikan, Mark Sean
Pham, David Phuong
Pham, Thuy Dich
Philip, Abraham
Possehn, Daniel R.
Prosser, James Jay
Puzio, Michelle Lynn
Rashid, Ahmed Ali
Reschak, Steve C.
Reynolds, Donald J.
Rosenberg, Jeffery V.
Samra, Matthew Samuel
Samuel, George Alexander
Santos, Jose
Santos, Joseph Repaso
Santos, Luzviminda
Sauer, Ronald Florian Jr.
Schad, Kristin Anne
Schueler, Arthur M.
Schueler, Arthur M. Jr.
Seiler, Ripujit K.
Severson, Kirstin Anne
Shappard, Scott Allen
Simmons, Jonathan Seth
Smith, Toni R.
Snitchler, Andrea Noel
Spencer, Daniel Edward
Spinelli, Christopher R.
Steel, Kevin Erik
Stella, Joseph W.
Stocker, Jill Elise
Stookey, James R.
Sundaram, Padma
Sundaram, Ravi Kumar
Sundaram, Shanmugha
Syed, Salma S.
Testori, Douglas Joseph
Tom, Michael Adam
Towns, Lex C.
Tran, Peter Anh
Tran, Trung Quy
Trinh, Tuan Anh
Tripp, Courtney Todd
Truax, Robert Bradley
Van Wie, Donald F Jr.
Vaselakos, Mark
Veres, Frank G.
Wang, David Tadeu
Wang, Neil P.
Ward, Reed Ivol
Waters, Brendan Laurence
Weber, Thomas Joseph Jr.
Willden, Brett E.
Williams, Derek Adam
Williams, Gary
Williams, Paul M.
Wirkkala, Amy Elizabeth
Wong, David M.
Wong, Larry
Yan, Malvin Y.
Yax, Jason Matthew
Yi, Tom
Yocam, Renee Elisabeth Desiree Widera
Ziff, Adam Michael
Lexicon sub-category Ceremonial Artifact