Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Accession number 2003.19
Title Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine Commencement Program
Credit line Museum of Osteopathic Medicine
Catalog Number 2003.19.07
Object Name Program, Graduation
Search Terms Addison, Christina Louise
Amann, Kelly R.
Anderson, William G.
Arnsmeier, Sheryl Lynn
Banta, Renee Marie
Barratt, Melinda Sue
Baugh, Thomas Cal
Blanchet, Timothy J.
Bode, Gregory A.
Bodman, Mark E.
Bodman, Stephen F.
Boss, Julie Ann
Boss, Peter E.
Bragg, Jack
Buchanan, James Joseph
Bui, Mary Phuong
Burdick, Mary Elizabeth
Burns, Craig Walter
Butler, Ronald Carl
Bytomski, Jeffrey Ryszard
Casey, Jessica L.
Castleberry, Tarah Leanne
Ceremony
Chen, Abraham Shin Un
Chiang, Tzu Sung
Class of 1998
Colton, Frank V.
Commencement
Cooley, Richard A. III
Crawford, Rustin
Daubert, Andrea Lynn
Day, Herbert A.
DeTemple, Derek James
Dillman, Diana Laura
Do, Thanh M.
Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine
Doctor of Science
Duncan, Robert B.
Dunham, Rory Christopher
Elder, Julie A.
Erickson, Troy D.
Esteban, Ildefonso B.
Esteban, Karen G.
Fiorito, Brad Anthony
Fish, Daryl L.
Franks, Kevin T.J.
Frazier, Shellaine Renee
Frye, Jason Todd
Galasso, Monica Jean
Gammons, D. Timothy
Gienapp, Todd William
Gorman, Michael Justin
Gorrell, Rachelle Unger
Graduation
Greenfield, Susan Amy
Greving, John Paul
Grimshaw, Robert David
Hagerman, Rodney S..
Hanson, Jennifer P.
Hargis, Claytan
Hargis, Thomas C.
Hertweck Warner, Amy L.
Hong, Joseph Sungwook
Honorary Degree
Horsley, E. Brett
Hosto, Jennifer R.
Hua, Daniel Anh Dung
Humble, Byron J.
Huynh, Paul T.H.
Iman, Arin W.
Kaczynski, Stephen Stanley
KCOM
Kennedy, Mary Keller
Kennedy, Russell
Kircher, Konrad
Kircher, Stephan Frederick
Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine
Knorr, David Jerome
Koo, Wan In Lin
Krell, Christina Lynn
Kuchera, Michael L.
Kuss, John A.
Kussro, Erik Marshall
Lakin, Gregory Franklin
Lee, Kelvin
Lee, Kimberly D.
Lehner, Joseph Charles
Lehner, Tiffany Jene Gulinson
Lewis, K. Talmage
Lin, Fu-Shan
Lofgran, Reid Wayne
Looman, Karen B.
Lucas, Noel
Mayet, Hashim
Mayet, Rizwana H.
McGovern, James J.
McKeighen, Kevin E.
Meadors, Mark Allen
Mechtenberg, Matthew
Misra, Kalyani
Misra, Saroj
Misra, Sudarsan
Murphy, John Vincent
Nelson, David C.
Nelson, John C.
Newton, George Addison V
Newton, Joseph Paul
Newton, Theresa Marie
Nguyen, Diem Thuy
Nowak, Charles Stanley
Ochs, Ann Margaret
Oey, Cheuw Ming
ONeal, Brian A.
Orton, Tracy Craig
Pancholi, Samir Surendra
Panke, Rolf Karl
Panke, Ronald K.
Patel, Manisha
Patel, Sheran Suryakant
Paugh, Leslie Mignone
Pedersen, Shannon Leigh
Penhollow, Tammy Jolene
Potthoff, Eric J.
Rader, Scott Brady
Radjenovich, Steven P.
Reay, Paul R.
Register, Christopher Heath
Rich, Jonathan David
Riley, Brian Randall
Robbins, Frederick Chapman
Roberts, Gerald D.
Roberts, Guy Darron
Ross, Carolyn Ann
Ross, Paul Larkin
Ross, Philip Allen
Ross, Sydney P.
Runz, Christopher Louis
Sarver, Wallace Brent
Seledotis, Robert John
Sewing, Bryan Norbert
Seyedabadi, Kazem
Seyedabadi, Layla
Shah, Kusum P.
Shah, Purushottam M.
Shah, Vineet Purushottam
Sheidayi, Perry Behrooz
Shreder, Eric Otto
Sides, Stanley D.
Sides, Stephen Destan
Smith, Todd Wesley
Spalding, Joseph Lawrence
Tai, Liang Yu Laura
Taylor, Kimberly Ann
Taylor, Robert Alvin
Towns, Lex C.
Tripp, Jonathan Paul
Valantas, Michael Robert
Veres, Frank G.
Villena, Amelia D.
Villena, Felipe Dulu Jr.
Warren, Meghan Elizabeth
Weber, Karen M.
Wels, Jeffrey Morris
Wilcox, James Andrew
Wilkie, Bruce Andrew
Willden, Jeffery Dick
Willis, Marc Harold
Wilson, James Bradley Jr.
Windsor, Brice Pryor
Windsor, George
Wright, Melvin Lee
Yawata, Eden K.
Zannis, Jason Matthew
Date 1998 Jun 7
Scope & Content Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine Commencement Program; 1998 Jun 7. Navy blue colored front and back covers, gold square border, letters in gold, gold KCOM seal on bottom of back cover, embossed DO seal on front cover, white interior pages, blue text, handwritten notes besides names of graduates, KCOM Commencement Program contains osteopathic oath, itinerary of commencement, class officers, graduates and parents of graduates for the June KCOM Class of 1998; 13.6 cm (w) x 25.2 cm (h), 8 pages. Good condition.
Classification Graduation Program
Imagefile 026\20031907.JPG
People Addison, Christina Louise
Amann, Kelly R.
Anderson, William G.
Arnsmeier, Sheryl Lynn
Banta, Renee Marie
Barratt, Melinda Sue
Baugh, Thomas Cal
Blanchet, Timothy J.
Bode, Gregory A.
Bodman, Mark E.
Bodman, Stephen F.
Boss, Julie Ann
Boss, Peter E.
Bragg, Jack
Buchanan, James Joseph
Bui, Mary Phuong
Burdick, Mary Elizabeth
Burns, Craig Walter
Butler, Ronald Carl
Bytomski, Jeffrey Ryszard
Casey, Jessica L.
Castleberry, Tarah Leanne
Chen, Abraham Shin Un
Chiang, Tzu Sung
Colton, Frank V.
Cooley, Richard A. III
Crawford, Rustin
Daubert, Andrea Lynn
Day, Herbert A.
DeTemple, Derek James
Dillman, Diana Laura
Do, Thanh M.
Duncan, Robert B.
Dunham, Rory Christopher
Elder, Julie A.
Erickson, Troy D.
Esteban, Ildefonso B.
Esteban, Karen G.
Fiorito, Brad Anthony
Fish, Daryl L.
Franks, Kevin T.J.
Frazier, Shellaine Renee
Frye, Jason Todd
Galasso, Monica Jean
Gammons, D. Timothy
Gienapp, Todd William
Gorman, Michael Justin
Gorrell, Rachelle Unger
Greenfield, Susan Amy
Greving, John Paul
Grimshaw, Robert David
Hagerman, Rodney S..
Hanson, Jennifer P.
Hargis, Claytan
Hargis, Thomas C.
Hertweck Warner, Amy L.
Hong, Joseph Sungwook
Horsley, E. Brett
Hosto, Jennifer R.
Hua, Daniel Anh Dung
Humble, Byron J.
Huynh, Paul T.H.
Iman, Arin W.
Kaczynski, Stephen Stanley
Kennedy, Mary Keller
Kennedy, Russell
Kircher, Konrad
Kircher, Stephan Frederick
Knorr, David Jerome
Koo, Wan In Lin
Krell, Christina Lynn
Kuchera, Michael L.
Kuss, John A.
Kussro, Erik Marshall
Lakin, Gregory Franklin
Lee, Kelvin
Lee, Kimberly D.
Lehner, Joseph Charles
Lehner, Tiffany Jene Gulinson
Lewis, K. Talmage
Lin, Fu-Shan
Lofgran, Reid Wayne
Looman, Karen B.
Lucas, Noel
Mayet, Hashim
Mayet, Rizwana H.
McGovern, James J.
McKeighen, Kevin E.
Meadors, Mark Allen
Mechtenberg, Matthew
Misra, Kalyani
Misra, Saroj
Misra, Sudarsan
Murphy, John Vincent
Nelson, David C.
Nelson, John C.
Newton, George Addison V
Newton, Joseph Paul
Newton, Theresa Marie
Nguyen, Diem Thuy
Nowak, Charles Stanley
Ochs, Ann Margaret
Oey, Cheuw Ming
ONeal, Brian A.
Orton, Tracy Craig
Pancholi, Samir Surendra
Panke, Rolf Karl
Panke, Ronald K.
Patel, Manisha
Patel, Sheran Suryakant
Paugh, Leslie Mignone
Pedersen, Shannon Leigh
Penhollow, Tammy Jolene
Potthoff, Eric J.
Rader, Scott Brady
Radjenovich, Steven P.
Reay, Paul R.
Register, Christopher Heath
Rich, Jonathan David
Riley, Brian Randall
Robbins, Frederick Chapman
Roberts, Gerald D.
Roberts, Guy Darron
Ross, Carolyn Ann
Ross, Paul Larkin
Ross, Philip Allen
Ross, Sydney P.
Runz, Christopher Louis
Sarver, Wallace Brent
Seledotis, Robert John
Sewing, Bryan Norbert
Seyedabadi, Kazem
Seyedabadi, Layla
Shah, Kusum P.
Shah, Purushottam M.
Shah, Vineet Purushottam
Sheidayi, Perry Behrooz
Shreder, Eric Otto
Sides, Stanley D.
Sides, Stephen Destan
Smith, Todd Wesley
Spalding, Joseph Lawrence
Tai, Liang Yu Laura
Taylor, Kimberly Ann
Taylor, Robert Alvin
Towns, Lex C.
Tripp, Jonathan Paul
Valantas, Michael Robert
Veres, Frank G.
Villena, Amelia D.
Villena, Felipe Dulu Jr.
Warren, Meghan Elizabeth
Weber, Karen M.
Wels, Jeffrey Morris
Wilcox, James Andrew
Wilkie, Bruce Andrew
Willden, Jeffery Dick
Willis, Marc Harold
Wilson, James Bradley Jr.
Windsor, Brice Pryor
Windsor, George
Wright, Melvin Lee
Yawata, Eden K.
Zannis, Jason Matthew
Lexicon sub-category Ceremonial Artifact