Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Accession number 2007.63
Title Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine Class of 1943 newsletter
Credit line Museum of Osteopathic Medicine
Catalog Number 2007.63.55
Object Name Newsletter
Collection Pickhardt Collection
Search Terms Abraham, Rudolph A.
Adams, D. William
Albright, Jim
Alumni
Anderson, Carole M.
Anderson, Richard W.
Arnold, Burleigh
Ballard, William R. Jr.
Barbour, Gene P.
Barney, Mason B.
Beardslee, Hugh B.
Berry, Dan E.
Biery, Daniel L.
Bitza, Ronald J.
Blondefield, Phyllis J.
Boger, Lawrence L.
Bowden, Boyd W.
Boyd-Taylor, Peggy
Brandau, Duane T.
Briscoe, Golda Faye
Browarsky, Isadore
Bryan, Derrel A.
Burdman, Bernard
Carmichael, Ross M.
Carr, Lewis C.
Cleaver, Llloyd J.
Cole, Wilbur V.
Colton, Frank V.
Conklin, Thomas H. Jr.
Connell, Ralph M.
Conner, David C.
Corbett, H.R.
Couts, Fred A.
Cudmore, Arthur S.
Darden, David D.
DeJardine, A.V.
Dillon, Thomas L.
Directory
Doctor of osteopathy
Eggleston, Bernice C.
Egle, Eugene W.
Fetzer, John A.
Fiftieth reunion
Fjord, John H.
Fox, Amy J.
Franklin, Byron L.
Gaber, Ronald R.
Gardner, David A.
Gardner, Muriel H.
Garvin, Gregory L.
Gates, Robert Wallace Sr.
George, W.M.
Gleason, Vinson W.
Golden, Robert
Goodridge, John P.
Goodsell, Brent H.
Graduates
Grooms, Paul G.
Groves, Harold D.
Gutensohn, M. Olwen
Hale, Gladys E.
Hansen, E.P.
Hirschman, George F.
Hoyum, Allen S.
Hunt, Joseph H.
Hunter, Harold R.
Hurlbert, Alfred L. Jr.
Kahn, S.L.
KCOM
KCOS
Kennedy, Evalyn McCrary Hall
Kennedy, J.S.
Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine
Kirksville College of Osteopathy & Surgery
Kirksville Osteopathic Alumni Association
Kirmes, William J.
Knapp, Gerald W.
Knowlton, Thomas R.
KOAA
Kuchera, William A.
Kudelko, Paul E.
Laughlin, Marie P.
LeMaster, Fred C.
Manatt, F.E.
Mannarelli, John E.
Maupai, F.P.
Maxfield, John F. lll
McCray, Charles M.
McRae, J. Bruce
McRae, John
Miller, Ken
Misischia, Richard J.
Miyagi, Norman S.
Moore, J.M. Jr.
Murphy, Bradord E.
Myers, A.J.
Nelson, Harry L.
Newsletter
Newth, Lawrence M.
Payne, William H.
Perdue, Lucy H.
Perkins, Gerald A.
Pettit, Everett W.
Pickhardt, Robert J. Jr.
Pogorelec, Eugene D.
Price, John P. Jr.
Radjenovich, Steven P.
Rauch, John E.
Rieger, Paul
Ringland, G.W.
Rogers, Joseph T.
Ross, Sydney P.
Sceurer, George H.
Schaffer, George R. Jr.
Secrest, W. Donovan
Sharp, Roland P.
Shettle, Philip
Siehl, David G.
Siehl, Donald C.
Sisson, Keith R.
Slaughter, B.B.
Smith, Paul G.
Spavins, Walter R.
Stefanacci, Richard G. Sr.
Steinbaum, Fred L.
Stella, Joseph W.
Swofford, Peter J.
Taylor, Loran L.
Tenbrink, Terry D.
Tinning, Fred C.
Towns, Lex C.
Veres, Frank G.
Vortriede, Charles H.
Vyverberg, Robert J.
Westwood, A.H.
White, Ira M.
Wilkinson, William C.
Williams, John R.
Williams, Polesta I.
Wintle, Keith A.
Wisner, Scott B. Jr.
Wyatt, Joseph H.
Date 1993
Scope & Content Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine Class of 1943 newsletter, [1993]. Paper newsletter with cardstock covers. 27.9 cm (l) x 21.5 cm (w); 20 pp. Check marks made throughout with ink pen; Dirt on front and back covers. Osteopathic seal image with green and purple stripes on front and back covers. Good condition.
Creator Kirksville Osteopathic Alumni Association
Classification Newsletter
Imagefile 060\20076355.JPG
People Abraham, Rudolph A.
Adams, D. William
Albright, Jim
Anderson, Carole M.
Anderson, Richard W.
Arnold, Burleigh
Ballard, William R. Jr.
Barbour, Gene P.
Barney, Mason B.
Beardslee, Hugh B.
Berry, Dan E.
Biery, Daniel L.
Bitza, Ronald J.
Blondefield, Phyllis J.
Boger, Lawrence L.
Bowden, Boyd W.
Boyd-Taylor, Peggy
Brandau, Duane T.
Briscoe, Golda Faye
Browarsky, Isadore
Bryan, Derrel A.
Burdman, Bernard
Carmichael, Ross M.
Carr, Lewis C.
Cleaver, Llloyd J.
Cole, Wilbur V.
Colton, Frank V.
Conklin, Thomas H. Jr.
Connell, Ralph M.
Conner, David C.
Corbett, H.R.
Couts, Fred A.
Cudmore, Arthur S.
Darden, David D.
DeJardine, A.V.
Dillon, Thomas L.
Eggleston, Bernice C.
Egle, Eugene W.
Fetzer, John A.
Fjord, John H.
Fox, Amy J.
Franklin, Byron L.
Gaber, Ronald R.
Gardner, David A.
Gardner, Muriel H.
Garvin, Gregory L.
Gates, Robert Wallace Sr.
George, W.M.
Gleason, Vinson W.
Golden, Robert
Goodridge, John P.
Goodsell, Brent H.
Grooms, Paul G.
Groves, Harold D.
Gutensohn, M. Olwen
Hale, Gladys E.
Hansen, E.P.
Hirschman, George F.
Hoyum, Allen S.
Hunt, Joseph H.
Hunter, Harold R.
Hurlbert, Alfred L. Jr.
Kahn, S.L.
Kennedy, Evalyn McCrary Hall
Kennedy, J.S.
Kirmes, William J.
Knapp, Gerald W.
Knowlton, Thomas R.
Kuchera, William A.
Kudelko, Paul E.
Laughlin, Marie P.
LeMaster, Fred C.
Manatt, F.E.
Mannarelli, John E.
Maupai, F.P.
Maxfield, John F. lll
McCray, Charles M.
McRae, J. Bruce
McRae, John
Miller, Ken
Misischia, Richard J.
Miyagi, Norman S.
Moore, J.M. Jr.
Murphy, Bradord E.
Myers, A.J.
Nelson, Harry L.
Newth, Lawrence M.
Payne, William H.
Perdue, Lucy H.
Perkins, Gerald A.
Pettit, Everett W.
Pickhardt, Robert J. Jr.
Pogorelec, Eugene D.
Price, John P. Jr.
Radjenovich, Steven P.
Rauch, John E.
Rieger, Paul
Ringland, G.W.
Rogers, Joseph T.
Ross, Sydney P.
Sceurer, George H.
Schaffer, George R. Jr.
Secrest, W. Donovan
Sharp, Roland P.
Shettle, Philip
Siehl, David G.
Siehl, Donald C.
Sisson, Keith R.
Slaughter, B.B.
Smith, Paul G.
Spavins, Walter R.
Stefanacci, Richard G. Sr.
Steinbaum, Fred L.
Stella, Joseph W.
Swofford, Peter J.
Taylor, Loran L.
Tenbrink, Terry D.
Tinning, Fred C.
Towns, Lex C.
Veres, Frank G.
Vortriede, Charles H.
Vyverberg, Robert J.
Westwood, A.H.
White, Ira M.
Wilkinson, William C.
Williams, John R.
Williams, Polesta I.
Wintle, Keith A.
Wisner, Scott B. Jr.
Wyatt, Joseph H.
Lexicon sub-category Documentary Artifact